↑ Return to Race Results

Noosa Regatta 19th March 2016

Noosa Regatta

19th March 2016

 

1549424_10154058990594743_3082689234907994837_n

 

  • Noosa Regatta19th March 2016

     

    • Minnows 1000m                                Bronze Medal

    Hohepa Pukepuke

    Milani Wall

    Zoe Murphy

    Rhys Klutentreter

    Genna Whakaruru

    Shania Paine

     

    • Under 12 2000m                                Bronze Medal

    Tyler Eketone

    Lesley tauetama

    Kaylee Whakaruru

    Genna Whakaruru

    Tumatawhero Abraham

    Montana Clark

     

    • Under 14 4000m                                Gold Medal

    Justin Keogh

    Kaylee Whakaruru

    Lincoln Abraham

    Tyler Eketone

    Tre David Eketone

    Atawhai Pukepuke

     

    • Under 16 6000m                                Bronze Medal

    Tre David Eketone

    Atawhai Pukepuke

    Cooper Blake

    Oska Murphy

    Zack Cullen

    Kianna Paine

     

    • Under 19 9000m                                Bronze Medal

    Kauri Williams

    Willis Keogh

    Tehautorea Pukepuke

    Aoife Moller

    Ashton Cullen

    Shania Paine

     

     

    • Under 19/2 9000m                             Fifth place

    Oska Murphy

    Raven Evans

    Zach Cullen

    Shea Carroll

    Vesharn Whakaruru

    Kianna Paine

     

    • Young Gun Girls 8000m                    Gold Medal

    Raven Evans

    Vesharn Whakaruru

    Aoife Moller

    Shania Paine

    Claire Withrington

    Kauri Williams

     

    • Young Gun Boys 8000m                    Silver Medal

    Shea Carroll

    Willis Keogh

    Tehautorea Pukepuke

    Ashton Cullen

    Leigh Paine

    Steven Murphy

     

    • Open mix 9km short course               Gold Medal

    Claire Withrington

    Leigh Paine

    Steven Murphy

    Karren Macclure

    Natalie Anderson

    Paul Klutentreter

    • Master men 9km short course           Bronze Medal

    Dwayne Carroll

    Barry Smith

    Juan Cruz

    Darren Cuthmann

    Benjamin Pukepuke

    Paul Klutentreter

     

    • Master mix 18km long course            Silver Medal

    Leigh Paine

    Steven Murphy

    Dwayne Carroll

    Karren McClure

    Brenda Banks

    Natalie Anderson

     

    • Master mix 18km long course            Bronze Medal

    Fiona Campbell

    Bernadette Knape

    Cathrine Guthmann

    Barry Smith

    Darren Guthmann

    Juan Cruze